FATE: A Tribute to Majora's Mask

FATE: A Tribute to Majora's Mask. Front. Нажмите, чтобы увеличить.
FATE: A Tribute to Majora's Mask
Front
Композиторы Кодзи Кондо / Toru Minegishi
Издатель Materia Collective
Номер в каталоге MCOL-0110
Тип релиза Музыка из игры - Официальный релиз
Формат Цифра - 79 треков
Дата релиза 24 мая 2018
Длительность 04:17:22
Музыкальные стили Classical / Classical: Orchestral Music / Electronica / Jazz / Metal / Rock
Оцените альбом!

"FATE: A Tribute to Majora’s Mask is a collaborative remix album by members of the Materia Collective, honoring the music from The Legend of Zelda: Majora’s Mask.

It is an eclectic mix of genres and styles that reflect the tone of the original soundtrack. FATE is divided into three parts: The First Day, a collection of tracks reflecting the anxiety and elation of the first foray into Clock Town; The Second Day, a more melancholy selection reflecting the denial and doubt that the moon is falling into the earth; and The Final Day, a shorter yet intense set of pieces reflecting both the dread of the end and the glimmer of hope that still shines in the world’s final moments.

Majora’s Mask is known for being a wildly different, yet powerful, addition to the Legend of Zelda series. Both the game and the soundtrack have had a profound effect on our lives, which is why we chose to pay tribute to it in this large-scale collaboration with other fans and members of the VGM community. This game in particular stands out to us because, more than any game in the franchise preceding it and following it, Majora’s Mask dealt with the positive and negative issues that human beings face every day as well as in major moments in life - grief, death, the inevitable passage of time, fear, rejection, and temptation, but also friendship, reconciliation, perseverance, justice, hope, and love.

This was a game not about the struggle between “Good vs. Evil” but about how people act in the face of hardship, and what the consequences of their actions are. Despite the game’s surreal environment, it puts the player in the middle of realistic situations that could happen to anyone. The music reflects this duality – while it reuses familiar themes and textures from previous games, it also introduced new ideas and sounds, with a heavier emphasis on atmosphere and minimalism. This combination makes the music sound foreign and jarring, yet familiar and accessible. In creating this album, we set out to explore these ideas and themes, and invite our colleagues and friends in the Materia Collective to interpret these ideas and themes in their own way as well.

We hope you enjoy our arrangements and our take on The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask."


Peter Bobinski: Продюсер
Sam Bobinski: Продюсер
Antonio Villamandos: Иллюстрации к альбомуwork, Promotional Artwork
Chris Vaughn: Мастеринг-инженер
Doug Perry: Special Thanks
Emily McMillan: Special Thanks
Eric Buchholz: Special Thanks
Jayson Napolitano: Marketing
Lauren Leibowitz: Marketing
Sebastian Wolff: Executive Продюсер
SuperMCGamer: Special Thanks (Listening Party Host)
Theophany: Special Thanks

---

1. Cherry Blossoms Outside ClockTown
David Russell: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Сведение Engineer

2. The Dawning
Brandon Strader: Аранжировка, Клавишные

3. A Mask Salesman's Saudade (Song of Healing)
Darby Cupit: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Фортепиано, Lyricist, Вокал, Audio Engineer
Ian Martyn: Concertina, Low Вистл

4. Astral Observatory
PokérusVGM: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Performing Artist

5. Middle Boss Battle
Andrew Filipski: Продюсер, Electric Гитара, Бас, Аранжировка, Сведение Engineer

6. Memories of Zelda
Jeremy Harris Jones: Продюсер, Аранжировка
Bonnie Bogovich: Вокал
David Erick Ramos: Ocarina
Nile River: Арфа
Tom Miller: Сведение Engineer

7. The Field
Austin Hart: Продюсер
Alex Hill: Туба
Alex Parrish: Гобой
Amanda Laven: Xylophone
Andrew Stern: Виолончель
Dan DeSimone: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Труба
Daniel Romberger: Тромбон
Doug Perry: Snare
Ian Luckey: Accordion
Matheus Garcia Souza: Скрипка
Stephen Froeber: Balalaika

8. Kamaro's Dance
Peter Jones: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Сведение Engineer, Вокал

9. Mini Bwakky Cheepy Game
Bonnie Bogovich: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Вокал, Kazoo
aerie: Вокал
Amanda Laven: Вокал
Ann Zeng: Вокал
Daniel Romberger: Вокал, Kazoo
Hat: Kazoo
Ian Martyn: Вокал
Jayhan: Вокал
Jeff Brenneman: Вокал
Jim Newsome: Вокал, Kazoo
Joel Everett: Вокал, Toy Фортепиано
John Robert Matz: Вокал, Kazoo, Hosaphone
Liz Rishel: Вокал, Kazoo, Nose Флейта
Marcela Estelië: Вокал
Matheus Manente: Вокал
Michael Garrett Steele: Вокал, Kazoo
Michael Hoffmann: Вокал, Kazoo
Nathaniel Chambers: Сведение Engineer
Nautilus T Party: Вокал, Kazoo
SonikBuster: Вокал
Strader: Вокал
The Bwak Хор: Featuring Artist
Victoria Rose Maxfield: Вокал, Kazoo
Zach Kohlmeier: Вокал

10. In the Midst of a Guruguru ~ グルグルの夢の中に家があるかもしれない
Ian Martyn: Продюсер, Вокал, Гитара, Бас, Synth, Программирование ударных

11. House (A Cappella Version)
Tim Rosko: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Vocalist, Сведение Engineer

12. Mayor's Hall - Con Grazia (String Quintet)
Younes Elbayad: Продюсер, Аранжировка

13. She Pwn Ya
Skill Tree: Продюсер, Performing Artist, Аранжировка
Viking guitar: Electric Гитара

14. Got Milk? (They Wub)
Megan McDuffee: Продюсер, Аранжировка

15. Swamp Tour for Four
John Michael Hunt: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Продюсер, Сведение Engineer
Joe Chen: Альт
Mason Liebermann: Виолончель
Matheus Sardinha Garcia Souza: Скрипка (1 and 2)

16. Woods of Mystery
OpenHeartSound: Продюсер, Аранжировка

17. プレスビー!!!プレスビー!!!プレスビー!!!​(​Press B​!​!​! Press B​!​!​! Press B​!​!​!​)
Amanda Laven: Продюсер, Вокал (Alto), Аранжировка, Слова, Вокал (Soprano)
Andrew Filipski: Lead Гитара, Rhythm Гитара
Ann Zeng: Вокал (Alto)
Austin Hart: Виолончель
Bijan Eghtesady: Ударные
Bonnie Bogovich: Вокал (Soprano)
Chris Porter: Translator (Japanese)
Daniel Romberger: Вокал (Бас)
Gregory Orosz: Alto Флейта
Ian Martyn: Lead Вокал, Слова Editor
James C. Hoffman: Сведение Engineer
Jay Kim: Скрипка
Jayhan: Вокал (Alto)
Jim Newsome: Вокал (Бас)
Marcela Estelië: Вокал (Soprano)
Marjorie Halloran: Вокал (Soprano), Вокал (Alto)
Matheus Garcia Souza: Скрипка
Michael Garrett Steele: Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Бас)
Nautilus T Party: Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Бас)
PokérusVGM: Lead Гитара, Rhythm Гитара
Saoirse "aerie" Mings: Вокал (Alto)
Sirenstar: Lead Вокал
Tiago Rodrigues: Бас Гитара
Zach Kohlmeier: Tenor

18. Deku Nut's Palace
Sebastien Skaf: Продюсер, Аранжировка

19. Zorapalooza
Ian Luckey: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Accordion, Бас, Клавишные, Сведение Engineer
Álex Garcigregor: Клавишные
Andrew Filipski: Acoustic Гитара
Anonymous: Tenor Саксофон
ansgaros: Electric Гитары
CarboHydroM: Electric Гитара
Daniel Romberger: Bongos, Cabasa, Cajon, Claves, Tambourine, Тромбоны
Garrett McPherson: Клавишные
Gregory Orosz: Бас Кларнет, Кларнет
Ian Martyn: Bodhrán, Bouzouki, Low Вистл, Meowsic, Otamatone, Concertina, Irish Tenor Banjo, Smallpipes, Ukulele
Jay Kim: Electric Скрипка
Kirill Polyanskiy: Скрипка
Maria Bastos: Скрипка
Peter Anthony Smith: EWI
Ro Panuganti: Electric Гитара
Tim Rosko: Ukulele
Trey Hodge: Electric Гитара
Zachary Kohlmeier: Boomwhacker

20. The Indigo​-​go's (Demo Version)
Daniel Romberger: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Тромбон (1-4)
David Russell: Фортепиано
Doug Perry: Drum Set, Вибрафон
Felipe Salinas: Гитара
Ian Martyn: Бас Гитара
James C. Hoffman: Сведение Engineer
John Robert Matz: Труба (1-2)
Robby Duguay: Труба (3-4)
Sean Schafianski: Soprano Саксофон, Alto Саксофон (1-2)
sigmabeta: Tenor Саксофон (1-2)

21. Escape from the Pirates' Fortress
The GameBrass: Performing Artist
Alex Hill: Туба
Daniel Romberger: Тромбон
Danny Flam: Французский рожок
John Robert Matz: Труба (1), Аранжировка, Сведение Engineer
Robby Duguay: Труба (2), Аранжировка, Mixer

22. The Newest and Smoothest Wave of Bossa Nova
Lucas Guimaraes: Продюсер
Andrew Filipski: Гитара
Bijan Bryan Eghtesady: Ударные
Ian Martyn: Бас
Julian Spillane: Клавишные
Sean Schafianski: Alto Саксофон, Сведение Engineer

23. Music Box Mansion
Jester Musician: Продюсер, Аранжировка

24. Dynasty of the Dead
Gunderslam: Продюсер, Аранжировка

25. Elegy of Emptiness
Alex Loaeza: Продюсер, Аранжировка
Alejandro Loaeza Salcido: Фортепиано
Andrew Steffen: Альт
Andrew Stern: Виолончель
John Robert Matz: Труба in Bb
TrueSounds: Сведение Engineer

26. Stone Tower Temple
Lee Prisby: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Гитара, Бас, Engineer
Dan Sudano: Гитара

27. Calling the Four Giants
Kevin Spencer: Продюсер, Гитара, Аранжировка
Eric Foshee: Запись Engineer, Сведение Engineer

28. Majora's Theme
Louie Aronowitz: Продюсер, Аранжировка

29. Run the Rupees (feat Lil' Purrito)
Xander Cruise: Продюсер, Rap Вокал, Lyricist
Lil Purrito: Hook Vocal
Nathaniel Chambers: Beat Production, Сведение Engineer, Hook Слова

30. Fated Meeting
Laura Platt: Продюсер, Аранжировка
Jay Kim: Продюсер, Аранжировка

31. Link vs. Darmani at the Races
Daniel Romberger: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Commentator (Viscen), Scriptwriter, Тромбоны (1-4)
Fredrik Hathen: Сведение Engineer
Jeff Brenneman: Commentator (Mutoh)

32. Mask of Sin
Connor Boyd: Продюсер, Аранжировка

33. Funky Fairy's Fountain (Acoustic Version)
Robby Duguay: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Acoustic Гитара

34. Messing Up Shop
Matheus Garcia Souza: Продюсер, Скрипкаs
Doug Perry: Перкуссия
Peter Bobinski: Сведение
Sam Bobinski: Контрабас

35. Flooting Gallery
Lauren the Флейта: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Флейта
Gregory Orosz: Пикколо, Alto
Mai Yishan: Флейта

36. Gurugula Salad
Joe Zieja: Продюсер, Аранжировка

37. Healing Song
Jer Roque: Продюсер, Фортепиано, Аранжировка, Сведение Engineer

38. Magic Hag's Potion Shop
Alex Loaeza: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Фортепиано
Gregory Orosz: Кларнет in Bb
John Robert Matz: Горн in F
Lisa Guile: Флейта
True Sounds: Сведение Engineer, Запись Engineer

39. Walk in The Woods
Jaime Cross: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Сведение Engineer, Performing Artist, Sound Design

40. Deku Palace
Patti Rudisill: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Скрипка, Альт
Kristin Naigus: Гобой, Английский рожок, Флейта, Ocarina, Recorders, Pan Флейта, Гитара, Mandolin, Ударные, Перкуссия
Paula Bressman: Арфа

41. Sonata of Awakening The Гитара
Andrew Filipski: Продюсер, Acoustic Гитара, Сведение Engineer, Аранжировка

42. Mountain Village
Antriksh Bali: Продюсер
Joshua Taipale: Продюсер

43. Goron Village (A Cappella Version)
Patrick Dunnevant: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Вокал, Body Перкуссия, Сведение Engineer
Tim Rosko: Вокал, Body Перкуссия

44. Father to Son
Schematist: Продюсер, Аранжировка

45. Snowhead Brew
Michael Hoffmann: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Mixer
Ken Crouch: Труба
Sean Schafianski: Soprano Саксофон

46. Song of Healing
String Player Gamer: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Performer

47. Paradise
SonikBuster: Продюсер
Doug Perry: Вокал
Matheus Sardinha Garcia Souza: Гитара

48. An Exercise in Piracy
Matthew S. Harrison: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Сведение Engineer

49. The Water Machine
Garrett McPherson: Продюсер, Аранжировка

50. The Dance of the Mad Frog
Sam Bobinski: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Контрабас
Carlos Eiene: Tenor Саксофонs
Daniel Romberger: Tenor Тромбоны
Doug Perry: Вибрафон, Ударныеet
John Robert Matz: Трубы
Peter Bobinski: Кларнетs, Сведение Engineer
Ryosuke Umezawa: Baritone Саксофон
Sean Schafianski: Alto Саксофонs
Tom Miller: Фортепиано
Troy Strand: Бас Тромбон

51. Frog Song
David Erick Ramos: Продюсер, Аранжировка

52. Doom Cavern
Bijan Eghtesady: Продюсер, Аранжировка

53. Cow Smuggers from Space
Nikolyst: Продюсер, Аранжировка

54. Pickin' On Cremia
Chris Porter: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Сведение Engineer
Andrew Filipski: Acoustic Гитара (2)
Daniel Romberger: Whistling
Ian Luckey: Accordion
Ian Martyn: Tenor Banjo
James C. Hoffman: Acoustic Гитара (1)
Joe Zieja: Mandolin
Matheus Manente: Tambourine, Shaker
Peter Jones: Harmonica
Sam Bobinski: Upright Бас

55. Ikana (The Bloody History of Ikana)
Darby & Ian: Performing Artist
Darby Cupit: Вокал, Слова, Аранжировка
Ian Martyn: Гитара, Бас, Synth, Программирование ударных, Аранжировка

56. Stone Tower Temple
Josh Barron: Продюсер, Аранжировка
Andrew Filipski: Гитара
Andrew Steffen: Скрипка, Альт, Бас
Andrew Stern: Виолончель
Catboss: Флейта
Fabian Fabro: Бас Гитара
Ian Martyn: Сведение Engineer, Mandolin, Bodhran
Isaku Kageyama: Congas, Taiko
Trey Hodge: Гитара

57. Final Hours
TheToader: Продюсер, Гитара, Аранжировка

58. Wrath
Ro Panuganti: Продюсер, Гитары, Бас, Аранжировка
Daniel Romberger: Alto Тромбон, Тромбон
Jay Kim: Клавишные
Sigmabeta: Tenor Саксофон

59. Song of Healing - Theme & Variations
Triforce Quartet: Performing Artist
Chad Schwartz: Виолончель
Christopher Ferrara: Скрипка (I)
Jacob Roege: Скрипка (II)
Joel Everett: Аранжировка
Stanley Beckwith: Альт

60. Hold Your Hand
Sirenstar: Продюсер, Вокал, Слова, Аранжировка
KReichJr: Продюсер, Programming
V-Ism: Сведение Engineer

61. You're in the Mayor's House Now
John Michael Hunt: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Сведение Engineer
Carlos Eiene: Tenor Саксофон
Doug Perry: Ударные
Marc Papeghin: Труба
Sam Bobinski: Контрабас
Trevor Alan Gomes: Фортепиано

62. RAGE AT THE ARCADE
Ronin Op F: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Сведение Engineer

63. Missed Event 2
Michael Garrett Steele: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Alto Саксофон (1), Alto Саксофон (2), Вокал (Alto), Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone), Вокал (Бас)
Alejandro Loaeza Salcido: Фортепиано
Alex Hill: Туба
Alex Parrish: Гобой (1), Гобой (2)
Amanda Laven: Вибрафон, Xylophone, Suspended Cymbal
Andrew Stern: Виолончель
Ann Zeng: Вокал (Alto), Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone)
Austin Hart: Виолончель
Фаготify: Фагот (1), Фагот (2)
Bonnie Bogovich: Вокал (Soprano 1)
Daniel Romberger: Тромбон (1), Тромбон (2), Вокал (Baritone), Вокал (Бас)
Fredrik Häthén: Сведение Engineer
Gregory Orosz: Кларнет (1), Кларнет (2), Бас Кларнет
Ian Martyn: Вокал (Alto), Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone), Вокал (Бас)
Jackie Berg: Пикколо
Jay Kim: Скрипка (1), Скрипка (2), Альт
Jayhan: Флейта (1), Флейта (2), Вокал (Alto)
Jeff Brenneman: Вокал (Baritone)
Jesse Buddington: Вокал (Alto), Вокал (Tenor)
Jim Newsome: Вокал (Бас)
Joe Zieja: Кларнет (1), Кларнет (2), Флейта (2)
John Robert Matz: Irish High Вистл, Горн 1, Горн 2, Труба 1, Труба 2, Вокал (Tenor)
Josué Ferreira de Oliveira: Флейта (1), Флейта (2)
Laura Intravia: Пикколо
Lauren the Флейта: Пикколо, Флейта (1), Флейта (2)
Louie Aronowitz: Ska Band, Вокал
Marjorie Halloran: Альт, Вокал (Soprano 1), Вокал (Soprano 2)
Michael Hoffmann: Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone), Вокал (Бас)
mkafie: Скрипка (1), Скрипка (2)
Nautilus T Party: Вокал Tenor, Вокал Baritone, Вокал Бас
Peter Jones: Труба (1), Труба (2)
Reven: Вокал (Soprano 1), Вокал (Soprano 2)
Sam Bobinski: Контрабас
Saoirse Mings: Вокал (Alto), Вокал (Tenor)
Skill Tree: Вокал (Alto)
Tim Rosko: Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone), Вокал (Бас)
Victoria Rose Maxfield: Вокал (Soprano 1)
Zach Kohlmeier: Тромбон (1), Тромбон (2)

64. Romani Ranch
James C. Hoffman: Продюсер, Аранжировка

65. Giddy Up!
Tyler Rydosz: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Mandolin
David Deutsch: Acoustic Гитара
Laura Epling: Скрипка
Riley Mathews: Banjo
Sam Bobinski: Бас

66. Reflections in the Swamp
Grahm Nesbitt: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Фортепиано
Kevin Vitz-Wong: Кларнет

67. The Metal Hag's House
Will Dawson: Продюсер, Аранжировка

68. The 13th Terrible Fate
Catboss.: Продюсер, Аранжировка

69. The Voice of the Mountain
John Robert Matz: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Вокал (Countertenor), Hurdy Gurdy, Irish Флейтаs, Recorders, Рожки, Трубы, Euphonium, Bodhrán, Фортепиано
Andrew Steffen: Скрипка, Альтs
Andrew Stern: Виолончель
Kaite Brandt: Baby Goron
Sam Bobinski: Бас

70. Nova Onda Bossa
Materia Brasilis: Performing Artist
Josué Ferreira de Oliveira: Флейта
Marcela Estelië: Слова, Вокал
Matheus Garcia Souza: Скрипка
Matheus Manente: Продюсер, Acoustic Гитара, Электрический бас, Ударные, Перкуссия
Rene Samajauskas: Фортепиано

71. Blight of the Gods
Wyrgan: Performing Artist
Peter Bobinski: Гитара, Программирование ударных, Сведение Engineer, Вокал

72. Ikana's Wrath
Nautilus T Party: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Tenor, Baritone, Бас, Electric Гитара
aerie: Вокал (Alto)
Bonnie Bogovich: Вокал (Soprano 1), Вокал (Soprano 2), Вокал (Alto)
Daniel Romberger: Вокал (Baritone), Вокал (Бас)
Darby Cupit: Вокал (Бас)
Doug Perry: Вокал (Tenor)
Elizabeth Zharoff: Score Assistance
Fredrik Häthén: Сведение Engineer
Ian Martyn: Вокал (Alto), Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone)
Jayhan: Вокал (Soprano 2), Вокал (Alto)
Jim Newsome: Вокал (Бас)
John Robert Matz: Вокал (Tenor)
Laura Intravia: Вокал (Soprano 1), Вокал (Soprano 2)
Liz Rishel: Вокал (Soprano 1), Вокал (Soprano 2), Вокал (Alto)
Michael Garrett Steele: Вокал (Baritone)
Michael Hoffmann: Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone)
Reven: Вокал (Soprano 1), Вокал (Alto)
Robby Duguay: Вокал (Baritone), Вокал (Бас)
Tim Rosko: Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone)
Victoria Rose Maxfield: Вокал (Soprano 1)

73. Fallin' (Disco in the Milk Bar)
Zach Kohlmeier: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Слова, Сведение Engineer, Клавишные, Background Вокал
Andrew Filipski: Бас Гитара
Darby Cupit: Lead Вокал
Garrett Steele: Саксофон
Jay Kim: Скрипка, Клавишные
Louie Aronowitz: Гитара, Background Вокал, Drum Set
mkafie: Скрипка
Nikolyst: Drum Set

74. Final Hours
Michael Hoffmann: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Mixer Engineer
Lauren Liebowitz: Флейта

75. Tatl & Tael
Mark Benis: Продюсер, Аранжировка
Emma Kramer-Rodgers: Alto Флейта
Kristin Naigus: Кларнет
Toby Rodriguez: Гитара

76. Termina's Last Hope
Fredrik Häthén: Продюсер, Аранжировка
Alex Hill: Туба
Alex Parrish: Гобой, Флейта, Пикколо
Andrew Steffen: Скрипка, Альт, Бас
Andrew Stern: Виолончель
Ann Zeng: Вокал (Alto)
Austin Hart: Виолончель
Фаготify: Фагот
Bonnie Bogovich: Вокал (Soprano), Вокал (Alto)
Daniel Romberger: Тромбон, Вокал (Baritone), Вокал (Бас)
Darby Cupit: Вокал (Бас)
Dave Sylvester: Фортепиано
David Erick Ramos: Ocarina
Doug Perry: Вокал (Baritone), Вокал (Бас)
Gregory Orosz: Пикколо, Кларнет, Бас Кларнет, Contrabass Кларнет
Арфаsona: Арфа
Isaku Kageyama: Taiko
Jesse Buddington: Вокал (Tenor)
Jim Newsome: Вокал (Бас)
John Robert Matz: Французский рожок, Труба, Вокал (Tenor), Soloist (Male)
Julia Handschin: Вокал (Alto)
Laura Intravia: Вокал (Soprano), Вокал (Alto)
Lauren the Флейта: Флейта, Вокал (Soprano)
Marcela Estelië: Вокал (Soprano), Вокал (Alto)
Maria Bastos: Скрипка, Альт
Matheus Manente: Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone)
Michael Hoffmann: Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone)
Nautilus T Party: Вокал (Baritone), Вокал (Бас)
Reven: Soloist (Female)
Saoirse Mings: Вокал (Alto), Вокал (Soprano)
The ETHEReal String Оркестр: String Section

77. The True Face
Laura Intravia: Продюсер, Аранжировка, Флейта, Пикколо, Вокал (Soprano), Вокал (Alto)
Alex Hill: Туба
Andrew Steffen: Скрипка (I/II), Альт
Andrew Stern: Виолончель
Angel Mannion: Вокал (Baritone)
Фаготify: Фагот
Bonnie Bogovich: Вокал (Soprano), Вокал (Alto)
Brendon Shapiro: Фортепиано
Dan Romberger: Тромбон, Вокал (Baritone)
Doug Perry: Вокал (Baritone)
Gregory Orosz: Кларнет, Бас Кларнет
Ian Martyn: Вокал (Tenor)
James Naigus: Французский рожок
JayHan: Вокал (Alto)
Jesse Buddington: Вокал (Alto)
Jim Newsome: Вокал (Baritone)
John Robert Matz: Труба, Вокал (Tenor)
Ken 'Hat' Crouch: Вокал (Tenor)
Kristin Naigus: Гобой, Английский рожок
Liz Rishel: Вокал (Soprano), Вокал (Alto), Вокал (Tenor)
Lori Syngajewski: Вокал (Alto)
Marcela Estelie: Вокал (Soprano)
Maria Bastos: Альт, Вокал (Soprano)
Matheus Manente: Вокал (Tenor)
Matheus Sardinha Garcia Souza: Скрипка (I/II)
May Claire La Plante: Вокал (Soprano)
Michael Garrett Steele: Вокал (Baritone)
Michael Hoffmann: Вокал (Baritone)
Natalie Clyne: Вокал (Soprano)
Nautilus T Party: Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone)
Omar Najmi: Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone)
Patricio Thielemann: Вокал (Baritone)
Pete Bobinski: Сведение Engineer
Reven: Вокал (Soprano), Вокал (Alto)
Sam Bobinski: Contrabass
Saoirse Mings: Вокал (Alto)
Sonikbuster: Вокал (Alto)
Thennecan: Вокал (Tenor)
Tim Rosko: Вокал (Tenor), Вокал (Baritone)
Troy Strand: Бас Тромбон
Victoria Rose Maxfield: Вокал (Soprano)

78. Swing Indigo
Sean Schafianski: Продюсер, Alto Sax (1)
Carlos Eiene: Tenor Sax (1), Tenor Sax (2)
Chelsea McBride: Baritone Sax
Daniel Romberger: Тромбоны
David Russell: Фортепиано
Doug Perry: Ударные
Fredrik Häthén: Alto Sax (2)
John Robert Matz: Труба
Peter Bobinski: Гитара
Sam Bobinski: Бас

79. And Many New Days To Come
Sauraen: Продюсер, Аранжировка
Alex Parrish: Гобой
Alexander Hill: Туба
Claire Buzzelli: Пикколо
Damian Nguyen: Гобой
Daniel Romberger: Тромбон
Doug Perry: Bendir
Ian Martyn: Concertina, Mandolin
Joe Zieja: Кларнет
John Robert Matz: Французский рожок, Труба
Kyle Hughes: Drum
Materia Collective: Featured Artist
Michael Scott Gebhart: Фагот (1), Фагот (2)
Thennecan: Tambourine

Здесь можно бесплатно послушать музыку из игры FATE: A Tribute to Majora's Mask.

Над альбомом работал дуэт композиторов: Кодзи Кондо (Super Mario Brothers, Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time) и Toru Minegishi (Twilight Symphony [Limited Edition], Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask), а его релиз состоялся 24 мая 2018 года. На саундтрек попало 79 композиций общей длительностью более 4-х часов. Подборка является компиляцией оригинальной музыки. Выпуском пластинки занимался лейбл Materia Collective.

Условно альбом можно отнести к следующим жанрам: Classical, Electronica, Jazz, Metal, Rock. Обратите внимание, сервис Bandcamp позволяет бесплатно прослушать этот альбом. Полностью. Легально. Без нарушений.




С этим альбомом также слушают


CD 1

1
Cherry Blossoms Outside ClockTown
04:54
2
The Dawning
03:22
3
A Mask Salesman's Saudade (Song of Healing)
02:16
4
Astral Observatory
05:55
5
Middle Boss Battle
02:02
6
Memories of Zelda
04:39
7
The Field
02:34
8
Kamaro's Dance
03:24
9
Mini Bwakky Cheepy Game
01:33
10
In the Midst of a Guruguru ~ グルグルの夢の中に家があるかもしれない
02:36
11
House (A Cappella Version)
01:45
12
Mayor's Hall - Con Grazia (String Quintet)
02:22
13
She Pwn Ya
02:44
14
Ghost Attack
03:40
15
Swamp Tour for Four
04:45
16
Woods of Mystery
03:07
17
プレスビー!!!プレスビー!!!プレスビー!!!(Press B!!! Press B!!! Press B!!!)
03:03
18
Deku Nut's Palace
03:09
19
Zorapalooza
08:58
20
The Indigo-go's (Demo Version)
03:04
21
Escape from the Pirates' Fortress
03:19
22
The Newest and Smoothest Wave of Bossa Nova
04:58
23
Music Box Mansion
02:37
24
Dynasty of the Dead
04:32
25
Elegy of Emptiness
01:03
26
Stone Tower Temple
02:54
27
Calling the Four Giants
02:03
28
Majora's Theme
04:09
29
Run the Rupees (feat Lil' Purrito)
04:25
30
Fated Meeting
02:42
31
Link vs. Darmani at the Races
05:03
32
Mask of Sin
03:49
33
Funky Fairy's Fountain (Acoustic Version)
02:15
34
Messing Up Shop
01:58
35
Flooting Gallery
01:27
36
Gurugula Salad
03:50
37
Healing Song
03:26
38
Magic Hag's Potion Shop
01:17
39
Walk in The Woods
02:22
40
Deku Palace
02:15
41
Sonata of Awakening The Guitar
02:35
42
Mountain Village
02:29
43
Goron Village (A Cappella Version)
02:39
44
Father to Son
02:54
45
Snowhead Brew
04:33
46
Song of Healing
02:54
47
Paradise
02:29
48
An Exercise in Piracy
03:16
49
The Water Machine
04:12
50
The Dance of the Mad Frog
03:58
51
Frog Song
01:49
52
Doom Cavern
02:51
53
Cow Smuggers from Space
02:40
54
Pickin' On Cremia
01:32
55
Ikana (The Bloody History of Ikana)
03:15
56
Stone Tower Temple
04:06
57
Final Hours
03:14
58
Wrath
03:03
59
Song of Healing - Theme & Variations
02:57
60
Hold Your Hand
04:32
61
You're in the Mayor's House Now
04:48
62
RAGE AT THE ARCADE
01:46
63
Missed Event 2
00:09
64
Romani Ranch
02:11
65
Giddy Up!
02:31
66
Reflections in the Swamp
03:40
67
The Metal Hag's House
03:02
68
The 13th Terrible Fate
02:02
69
The Voice of the Mountain
04:12
70
Nova Onda Bossa
04:05
71
Sharp's Curse
05:07
72
Ikana's Wrath
03:54
73
Fallin' (Disco in the Milk Bar)
03:40
74
Final Hours
04:23
75
Tatl & Tael
02:43
76
Termina's Last Hope
03:20
77
The True Face
04:56
78
Swing Indigo
03:43
79
And Many New Days To Come
04:56
02.06.18

Вы не можете оставить комментарий, для этого нужно зарегистрироваться и авторизоваться.


Или зайти через аккаунт любой соцсети.



Популярное

Веном
Пансион
Судная ночь. Начало
Майянцы
Без меня Оригинальная музыка к фильму
Смолфут
Следующее поколение
Первый человек
Assassin's Creed Odyssey Game Soundtrack
Хэллоуин